Únete a nuestra comunidad de lodi lovers

Siempre a la última

Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y sé la primera en conocer todas las novedades y ofertas de LODI.

Aura Future S.L, responsable de las webs de LODI & GADEA, cumpliendo con la normativa de protección de datos (RGPD) y con la finalidad de mantenerle informado de todas nuestras novedades, promociones y productos relacionados con nuestras marcas, conservará sus datos hasta que solicite su supresión. Los datos obtenidos mediante este formulario se cederán unicamente a las empresas del grupo Aura Future. Usted en todo momento tiene derecho al acceso, rectificación, oposición, limitación y portabilidad de sus datos personales. Puede consultar la información adicional y detallada sobre protección de datos en nuestro apartado de política de privacidad.

No volver a ver este mensaje
We are transferring your cart from Gadea.
Please wait, it only takes a second!
Free returns

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free circulation of such data (hereinafter GDPR).

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

Trade name: AURA FUTURE, S.L.
Tax ID number: B-53049391
Address: Polígono Industrial Campo Alto, C/ Gran Bretaña 156 A, 03600 ELDA (Alicante)
Phone number: +34 965 397 213
Email: cumplimiento@lodi.es


PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING


Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:


1.- Management of information requests made through the website or email in order to keep you informed about any new, promotion and product related to our brands.

2.- Precontractual management if a quote is requested.

3.- In the case of being client or supplier of account, fiscal and administrative management.


LEGITIMACY FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING


1.- User’s express consent by selecting the check box in the form where the consent is verified.
2.- Precontractual measures in the case of requesting quote or information in relation to our data protection and privacy.
3.- For a contract performance as a client.
4.- Compliance with legal obligations applicable to the activity according to mercantile and tax legislation.

PERIOD OF DATA CONSERVATION

Your personal data will be conserved while maintaining our contractual or mercantile relation and once it is completed during the limitation period of those actions that may arise from the product/service contracted by the interested party, as well as during the time necessary to comply with legal obligations. Nevertheless, in order to contact and perform commercial actions again with former clients and offer specific personalised products, Aura Future, S.L. may contact them for detailed purposes provided that the consent of the interested party is obtained.

DATA SOURCE

The data obtained have been provided by the interested party.

DATA RECIPIENT

If needed, these data will be transferred to the companies of Aura Future, S.L. and other people by legal obligation.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Any interested party may request the exercise of the following rights:

Right of access: The interested party will have the right to obtain confirmation whether personal data concerning them are being processed.
Right of rectification: The interested party will have the right to obtain the correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.
Right of removal: The interested party will have the right to obtain the removal of their personal data when they are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
Right of limitation: T
he limitation of data processing may be requested and they will be only kept for complaints.
Right of data portability: Their automated personal data may be transferred to any other company in a structured, intelligible and automated format.
Right of withdrawing consent: The interested party will have the right of withdrawing consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent.
Right of opposition: The interested party will have the right to oppose their data processing. 

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

You will have at your disposal some forms to exercise these rights. You can ask us at cumplimiento@lodi.es indicating the right you want to exercise and we will send you the corresponding form.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by means of a communication addressed to the email cumplimiento@lodi.es or the postal address Polígono Industrial Campo Alto, C/ Gran Bretaña 156 A, 03600 ELDA (Alicante).

If necessary, the interested party can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at C/ Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid, in order to safeguard their rights.

WHO CAN EXERCISE THESE RIGHTS?

The rights on interested parties are very personal. Therefore, they will be exercised by the owner of the data duly accrediting their identity by means of the ID card or an equivalent.

They may also be exercised through legal representation. In this case, an ID card and a documentary proof of the third party's representation must be provided, besides the ID of the interested party or an equivalent.

WHAT WILL BE OUR DUTY WHEN EXERCISING ANY OF THESE RIGHTS?

The person responsible for the processing must answer the request, regardless of whether personal data of the affected or interested party are included in their processing.

If the request does not meet the specified requirements, the person responsible for this file must request their correction.

The person responsible for processing will respond the request within one month of receiving it. This period may be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests. The responsible person will inform the interested party of any extension of time within one month of receiving the request, stating the reasons for the delay.


WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

The website can be used without providing any personal information.

We have several sections on our website with forms to collect personal data for providing the requested services. When a form requesting this information is sent, the user guarantees the authenticity, accuracy and veracity of all the information promising to keep updated their personal data so that they respond to their real situation. The user will be responsible for false or inaccurate statements and the damages they may cause.

The personal data collected are name, email and phone number.

SECURITY IN DATA PROTECTION

We apply reasonable technical and physical measures to protect the information collected through the website.

 

DATA PROTECTION IN SOCIAL NETWORKS

We use Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Linkedin and Google+ accounts to inform about our activities and interact with our followers. When becoming our follower, you agree the data processing that are available in your profile exclusively for that purpose and only in the environment of Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Linkedin and Google+ according to their terms of use and privacy policy.

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, removal, limitation, portability, withdrawing consent and opposition at cumplimiento@lodi.es. We will meet your requests within the limitations derived from the operating rules established by Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Linkedin and Google+.